PRIVACY POLICY

This document
        represents a legal document that serves as our Privacy Policy. It
        governs the privacy terms of our Website.   Our Privacy Policy
        is part of our Legal Terms. Capitalized terms, unless otherwise defined
        below, have the meaning specified within the Definitions section of our
        Terms of Use and Sale.

This website,
        Jesus.Social, is owned and operated by Jesus.Social, Inc.,
        hereinafter referred to as “Jesus.Social”.

Your Privacy
Jesus.Social
        follows all legal requirements to protect your privacy.  Our
        Privacy Policy is a legal statement that explains how we may collect
        information from you, how we may share your information, and how you can
        limit our sharing of your information.  
We break up the
        types of information you share into Non-Personal Information and
        Personally-Identifiable Information.
"Non-Personal
        Information" is information that is not Personally-Identifiable to you
        and that we automatically collect when you access our Website with a web
        browser. 
"Personally-Identifiable
        Information" is non-public information that is Personally-Identifiable
        to you and obtained or provided by you for us to provide you with access
        to certain features of our Website.  Personally-Identifiable
        Information may include information such as your email address, physical
        location, and other related information that you provide to us or that
        we obtain about you. It may also include any information that you upload
        to our Website or that you physically send to us.

Information We Collect
Generally, you
        control the amount and type of information you provide to
        Jesus.Social when using our Website.

You can simply
        browse our Website to find out more about our Website.  You are not
        required to provide us with any Personally-Identifiable Information to
        do so.

However, if you
        register as a Member to use our Website, you must provide
        Personally-Identifiable Information to Jesus.Social in order for us
        to provide you access to certain features of our Website.   As
        a Member, we collect your Personally-Identifiable Information in the
        following ways: 

At Member Registration
When you register
        for membership, we collect your name and email address so that we can
        communicate with you about our Website.

Access to Member’s Only Portions of Our Website
Portions of our
        Website are only accessible to Members and may require you to disclose
        Personally-Identifiable Information to use them.  

Forms
There are many
        online forms used in our Website.  The information you enter on
        these forms may contain Personally-Identifiable Information.  

Computer Information Collected
When you use our
        Website, Jesus.Social automatically collects certain computer
        information by the interaction of your mobile phone or web browser with
        our Website.  Such information is typically considered Non-Personal
        Information. Jesus.Social also collects the following:

Cookies
Our Website uses
        “Cookies.” A Cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or
        mobile device by your web browser.  We use Cookies to identify the
        areas of our Website that you have visited. We may also use Cookies to
        identify you as a Member so that you can access various parts or
        features of our Website.  Finally, we may use Cookies to
        personalize the Content that you see on our Website. Most web browsers
        can be set to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable
        Cookies, you may not be able to access features on our Website correctly
        or at all.  We never place Personally-Identifiable Information in
        Cookies.

Web Beacons 
We may also use a
        technology called, web beacons, to collect general information about
        your use of our Website and your use of special promotions or
        newsletters. The information we collect by Web Beacons allows us to
        statistically monitor the number of people that open our emails.
         Our Web Beacons are not used to track your activity outside of our
        Website. We do not link Non-Personal Information from Web Beacons to
        Personally-Identifiable Information without your permission.

Automatic Information
We automatically
        receive information from your web browser or mobile device.  This
        information includes the name of the Website from which you entered our
        Website, if any, as well as the name of the Website to which you’re
        headed when you leave our Website.  This information also includes
        the IP address of your computer/proxy server that you use to access the
        Internet, your Internet Website provider name, web browser type, type of
        mobile device, and computer operating system.  We use all this
        information to analyze trends among our Users to help improve our
        Website. 

How We Use Your Information
Jesus.Social
        uses the information we receive from you as follows:

Providing and Improving Our Website
Jesus.Social
        may use the Personally-Identifiable Information you provide to us along
        with any computer information we receive to provide our Website and to
        you as well as to make improvements to it.  

Communications and Email Alerts
When
        Jesus.Social communicates with you about our Website, we will use
        the email address you provided when registering as a Member.  We
        may also send you Website alerts regarding your use of our Website.
        Finally, we may also send you emails with promotional information about
        Jesus.Social, unless you have opted out of receiving such
        information.  You can change contact preferences at any time
        through your account. While you can opt-out of promotional messages, you
        cannot opt-out of receiving Website alerts.

Sharing Information with Affiliates, Providers, and Other Third Parties
Jesus.Social
        does not sell, rent, or otherwise provide your Personally-Identifiable
        Information to third parties for marketing purposes.  However, we
        may use your Non-Personal Information for data aggregation purposes. Any
        such data aggregation would not contain any of your
        Personally-Identifiable Information.  We may provide your
        Personally-Identifiable Information to affiliates that provide services
        to Jesus.Social with regards to our Website (i.e. webhosting
        companies.); such affiliates will only receive information necessary to
        provide the respective Websites and will be bound by confidentiality
        agreements limiting the use of such information.  

Jesus.Social
        uses one or more email providers to send email, and by doing so we must
        disclose your personal information such as disclose your name, email
        address, and the contents of the email to the service provider.
         For example, if you use this service to send someone a file, we
        will email you and the recipient through our email service provider. At
        this time we utilize MailJet.com as our email service provider, however
        we reserve the right to change it at any time to another vendor, such as
        MailChimp.com, Drip.io, Intercom.io or SendGrid.com.  

Jesus.Social
        uses one or more third parties to manage our relationship with you, such
        as the personal information collected when you contact us for technical
        support, pre-sales support, and through use of the website.  We use
        these services to help us send you relevant messages and improve our
        service. At this time Jesus.Social uses Intercom.io, but we reserve
        the right to change that to use Drip.io, Salesforce.com, Zoho CRM or
        other.

Jesus.Social
        uses a push notification provider to send you notifications to your
        desktop computer or mobile device.  We currently use OneSignal.com,
        but we reserve the right to change that at any time to a different
        vendor such as PushWoosh.com, UrbanAirship.com or other provider.
 
Legally Required Releases of Information
Jesus.Social
        may be legally required to disclose your Personally-Identifiable
        Information, if such disclosure is (a) required by subpoena, law, or
        other legal process; (b) necessary to assist law enforcement officials
        or government enforcement agencies; (c) necessary to investigate
        violations of or otherwise enforce our Legal Terms; (d) necessary to
        protect us from legal action or claims from third parties including you
        and/or other Members; and/or (e) necessary to protect the legal rights,
        personal/real property, or personal safety of Jesus.Social, our
        customers, employees, and affiliates.
 
Disclosures to Successors
If Jesus.Social is acquired or merges, in whole or in part, with
        another business that would become responsible for providing the Website
        to you, we retain the right to transfer your Personally-Identifiable
        Information to the new business.  The new business would retain the
        right to use your Personally-Identifiable Information according to the
        terms of this Privacy Policy as well as to any changes to this Privacy
        Policy as instituted by the new business. 

European Union Data Collection Laws
Jesus.Social
        has practices designed to assure information is appropriately protected
        but we cannot always know where personal information may be accessed or
        processed. While our primary data centers are in the United States, we
        may transfer Personally-Identifiable Information and Non- Personal
        Information to our offices outside of the United States. If we disclose
        any such information to a third party or to our employees outside of the
        United States, we will seek assurances that any information we may
        provide to them is safeguarded adequately and in accordance with this
        Privacy Policy and the requirements of applicable privacy laws.

If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing
        data collection and use, please note that you are agreeing to the
        transfer of your Personally-Identifiable Information and Non-Personal
        Information by Jesus.Social from your region to countries which do
        not have data protection laws that provide the same level of protection
        that exists in countries in the European Economic Area, including the
        United States. By providing your Personally-Identifiable Information,
        you consent to any transfer and processing in accordance with this
        Privacy Policy.

California Online Privacy Protection Act
Though we are
        obliged to do so, Jesus.Social fully complies with the California Online Privacy Protection Act.  As such, Jesus.Social allows
        Users to visit our Website anonymously (excluding Member’s Only sections
        of our Website).  Our Privacy Policy is easily found from our main
        landing page. As stated at the beginning of our Privacy Policy, you can
        easily see when it was last updated; and if you are a Member, we will
        use your registered email with us to let you know of any significant
        changes to our Privacy Policy.  Finally, if you are a Member, you
        can always update your Personally-Identifiable information by accessing
        your account, as already noted in our Privacy Policy.

“Do Not Track/Follow” Settings
In compliance with
        applicable laws, Jesus.Social wants you to know that our Website
        does not currently honor “do not track” or “do not follow” settings
        (also known as “DNT”) as your web browser may allow.  However, we
        may choose to do so in future. If we do change this policy in the
        future, it will be reflected here in an update to our Privacy Policy.
        MailChimp takes privacy and meaningful choice seriously and will make
        efforts to continue to monitor developments around DNT browser
        technology and the implementation of a standard. To learn more about
        “DNT”, please visit All About Do Not Track.

Google Analytics, Google Adsense and Google Double-Click for Publishers
We use Google Analytics, Google Adsense, and Google Double-Click for Publishers, but reserve the right to replace these products with similar products provided by other vendors in the future.   If we do change this policy in the future, it will be reflected here in an update to our Privacy Policy. 

Protecting the Privacy Rights of Third Parties
We believe in
        everyone’s right to privacy.  If any Postings you make to our
        Website or any emails you send us contain information about third
        parties, you need to make sure you have permission to include them in
        your Posting or email.  While we are not legally liable for the
        actions of our Users, we will remove any Postings for which we are
        notified that such Postings violate the privacy rights of others.

Links to Other Websites
Our Website may
        contain links to other websites.  You agree that Jesus.Social
        has no control over such websites and that such websites are NOT subject
        to this Privacy Policy.  These websites may have their own privacy
        policies and other legal documents. It is your sole responsibility to
        verify the privacy policies and other legal documents of such websites
        to see how they treat your personal information. You acknowledge that
        your use and access of these websites is solely at your own risk.
          

Our Email Policy
Jesus.Social
        and our affiliates fully comply with international laws regarding SPAM,
        including CANSPAM and others.  You can always opt out of receipt of
        further email correspondence from Jesus.Social and/or our
        affiliates. We agree that we will not sell, rent, or trade your email
        address to any unaffiliated third-party without your permission.
          We also agree to:
Identify advertisement emails sent to
                you as such, either in the subject or clearly in the message
                body. 
Never send you emails with fake or
                misleading subjects or return email addresses.
Allow our Users to unsubscribe by using
                the link at the bottom of each email and honor such requests as
                quickly as commercially reasonable. 

Our Security Policy
Jesus.Social has constructed our Website using industry standard encryption and authentication tools to protect your Personally-Identifiable Information.   When we collect your Personally-Identifiable
        Information through our Website, we encrypt this information and attempt
        to prevent unauthorized access to it by using industry standard
        technologies, such as encryption software, routers and firewalls.
         Unfortunately, due to the nature of the Internet, we cannot
        completely guarantee that your Personally-Identifiable Information is
        completely protected. We strongly urge you to protect any password you
        may have for our Website and to not share it with anyone.  You
        should always log out of our Website when not in use, especially if you
        are sharing a computer or mobile device with someone else or are using a
        public computer.

Privacy Policy Updates
Jesus.Social reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time.  You
        should review this Privacy Policy frequently. If we make material
        changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means
        of a notice on our home page. We will also change the "Last Updated"
        date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy.  Any changes we make
        to our Privacy Policy are effective as of this Last Updated date and
        replace any prior Privacy Policies. 

Changing Your Information
You may change your email address or other Personally-Identifiable Information at any time using the account management features found on our Website.  

 Google Privacy Policy
Use of this application is subject to YouTube's Terms of Service and the Google Privacy Policy.
This application does not collect any data about you using this API. We use the API to present you with a list of videos and livestreams that you can watch which are hosted by YouTube, to retrieve like counts, and play counts. This information is not shared with any third parties.

Questions About Our Privacy Practices or This Privacy Policy
If you have any questions about our Privacy Practices or this Policy, please contact us by email at [email protected] 
 
You can also mail us at:
3152 Parkway, STE 13-309
Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Attn: Privacy Officer